top of page

Privacy & COOKIE POLICY

This Privacy and Cookie Policy outlines the way in which We Lift Solutions (Pty) Ltd. ("We," "Us," "Our," or "Company") collects, uses, and protects your personal information and the use of cookies on our website. This policy applies to all users of our website and is governed by the South African Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 ("POPIA") and other relevant legislation.

 

1. Personal Information.

We Collect We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you use our website. This may include your name, email address, phone number, and any other personal information that you choose to provide.

2. Use of Personal Information.

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and improve our services to you

  • To communicate with you about our services

  • To send you promotional materials or newsletters

  • To comply with legal obligations

3. Disclosure of Personal Information.

We may share your personal information with third-party service providers who perform services on our behalf, such as hosting, data analysis, and customer service. We will only share your personal information with these third-party providers to the extent necessary to perform their services.

4. Cookies.

We use cookies on our website to improve your browsing experience and provide you with personalized content. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit our website. We use both session cookies, which expire when you close your browser, and persistent cookies, which remain on your computer until they expire or you delete them.

5. Your Consent.

By using our website, you consent to our collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy and Cookie Policy.

 

6. Your Rights.

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information that we have collected. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the information provided below.

 

7. Changes to this Privacy and Cookie Policy.

We may update this Privacy and Cookie Policy from time to time. Any changes we make to this policy will be posted on our website. We encourage you to review this policy periodically to stay informed about how we collect, use, and protect your personal information.

 

8. Contact Us.

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy and Cookie Policy or our privacy practices.

You can do so by using the Contact Us form or Feel free to write to us: 

We Lift Solutions (Pty) Ltd.

Postnet Suite 50

Private Bag X 16

Hermanus

Western Cape

7200

Last updated 10 July 2023

bottom of page